Transaction #21439 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-322651

Drilling Tools International Corp · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Drilling Tools International Corp · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Drilling Tools International Corp records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,592. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001884516
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
19,592
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
140,303
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DTI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
19,592 shares of Drilling Tools International Corporation's ("DTI") common stock received as a result of HHEP-Directional, L.P.'s pro rata distribution of shares to its limited partners for no consideration.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 13, 2026, the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.