Transaction #21443 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-322691

Vera Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Vera Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Vera Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001831828
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
15.53
Reference value
155,300
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
32,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VERA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 20, 2025.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.11, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
1/4 of the shares subject to the option vested on January 5, 2025, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to continuous service of the Reporting Person through each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.