Transaction #21480 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-323018

FRACTYL HEALTH, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

FRACTYL HEALTH, INC. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FRACTYL HEALTH, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 845,226. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001572616
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
845,226
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
845,226
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 6:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GUTS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
845,226
Conversion / exercise price
2.24
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 14, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Persons's continuing in employment through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.