Transaction #21509 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-323393
United Parks & Resorts Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
United Parks & Resorts Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for United Parks & Resorts Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 113,765. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- United Parks & Resorts Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001564902
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 113,765
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 395,706
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 9:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Swanson Marc ↗
Chief Executive Officer
CIK 0001570328
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan: 14,220 of which vest December 31, 2025; 7,111 of which vest June 30, 2026; 7,111 of which vest December 31, 2026; 28,441 of which vest December 31, 2027; 28,441 of which vest December 31, 2028; and 28,441 of which vest December 31, 2029. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.