Transaction #21515 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-323408

Alphabet Inc. · Stock award · Class C Google Stock Units

Alphabet Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Alphabet Inc. records a stock award involving Class C Google Stock Units on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 16. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001652044
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
16
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,471
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 9:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GOOG · NasdaqGOOGL · NasdaqGOOGM · NasdaqGOOGN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Class C Google Stock Units (GSUs) entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C capital stock for each share underlying the GSUs as each GSU vests. 25% of the GSUs will vest on each March 25, 2025, June 25, 2025, September 25, 2025, and December 25, 2025, subject to continued employment on such vesting dates.
F2
The GSUs will vest as follows: 25% of the GSUs will vest on each March 25, 2026, June 25, 2026, September 25, 2026 and December 25, 2026, subject to continued employment on such vesting dates.
F3
The GSUs vest as follows: (i) 15/136th of the grant will vest on each March 25, 2025, June 25, 2025, September 25, 2025 and December 25, 2025; (ii) 19/272nd of the grant will vest quarterly on the 25th day of the month from March 25, 2026 through December 25, 2026, and on the 1st day of the month from April 1, 2027 through January 1, 2028, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F4
Represents the dividend equivalent units (DEUs) that accrued on the Reporting Person's GSUs held as of December 8, 2025, in connection with the cash dividend that was declared by the Issuer and distributed on December 15, 2025. These DEUs will vest on the same schedule as the GSUs on which the DEUs accrued. Each DEU entitles the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C capital stock for each share underlying the DEU as each DEU vests.
F5
Consists of 144 DEUs and 23,327 GSUs.
F6
Consists of 203 DEUs and 32,931 GSUs.
F7
Consists of 318 DEUs and 81,485 GSUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.