Transaction #21562 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-018168

LKQ CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

LKQ CORP · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LKQ CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,429. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
LKQ CORP
Company CIK
0001065696
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,429
Reported price
30.765 · See footnotes
Reference value
167,023.185
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
26,601
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 6:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LKQ · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Mr. Clarke elected to defer his cash fees for year 2025 and to have such deferred cash fees credited as deferred restricted stock units; and this transaction represents an award of deferred restricted stock units relating to such election.
F2
The reported price of $30.765 represents the average of the high and low trading price of the Company's common stock on the date the award was granted, which was used to determine the number of related deferred stock units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.