Transaction #21622 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010093
Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. · Other acquisition · Stock Option (Right to Buy) - LLYVA
Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) - LLYVA on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liberty Live Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002078416
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 100,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 6:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BENNETT ROBERT R ↗
Director
CIK 0001119603
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Series A Liberty Live Group Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 100,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 78.57
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 3, 2032
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 15, 2025, Liberty Media Corporation ("Liberty Media") redeemed (the "Redemption") each share of its Series A Liberty Live common stock, Series B Liberty Live common stock and Series C Liberty Live common stock for one share of the corresponding series of Liberty Live Group common stock of Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer").
- F2
- The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares.
- F3
- In connection with the Redemption, all option awards held by the reporting person with respect to Liberty Media's Liberty Live common stock (each, a "Live Award") were adjusted pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the incentive plan under which the Live Awards were granted, such that each Live Award was exchanged for an option to purchase an equivalent number of shares of the corresponding series of the Issuer's Liberty Live Group common stock. These adjustments were approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
- F4
- This option award vests in five substantially equal installments on December 3, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.