Transaction #21657 · Form 4 · 0001233171-25-000012

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 80.5989. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
80.5989
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,404.4395
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 5:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
80.5989
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The total direct beneficial ownership reflects a decrease of 1,374 shares due to transfer of the shares into the reporting person's JP Morgan Chase account on 11/07/25.
F2
The total indirect beneficial ownership reflects an increase of 1,374 shares due to transfer of the shares previously reported as being held directly by the reporting person into his JP Morgan Chase account on 11/07/25.
F3
These shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of Q3 cash retainer of $33,750 for Issuer's Board Year 2025.
F4
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F5
As previously reported, on 05/02/25, the reporting person was granted 14,235 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/02/26 or the date of Issuer's 2026 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 80.5989 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.