Transaction #21678 · Form 4 · 0001290936-25-000006

SentinelOne, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

SentinelOne, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SentinelOne, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,779. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001583708
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,779
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
26,599
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 7:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

S · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of deferred restricted stock units (DSUs) granted on December 15, 2025, which shall vest on a time-based vesting schedule but for which settlement has been deferred pursuant to the Reporting Person's election under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program"). Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to satisfaction of the time-based vesting conditions. The DSUs shall time-vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 15, December 15, and March 15, and with the final quarterly installment vesting on the earliest of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, (ii) the date immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders if the applicable non-employee director's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the Reporting Person not standing for re-election, and
F2
[cont'd from Footnote 1] (iii) December 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date, and with deferred settlement occurring subject to the terms of the Program.
F3
Certain of the shares are subject to forfeiture to the Issuer if underlying vesting conditions are not met.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.