Transaction #21679 · Form 4 · 0001293588-25-000004

Baker Hughes Co · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Baker Hughes Co · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Baker Hughes Co records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,377. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001701605
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,377
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,377
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:22 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BKR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Deferred Stock Unit and each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
F2
The amount reported in Column 5 includes 26.655 Deferred Stock Units received as dividend equivalents.
F3
The Deferred Stock Units were fully vested on the date of grant, December 15, 2025. Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferral Plan, the reporting person elected to receive their 2025 retainer fees in stock and to defer delivery of the shares until the date the reporting person ceases to serve as a director.
F4
The reported transaction represents the receipt of shares in settlement of fully vested Restricted Stock Units granted on May 16, 2023, for which the reporting person previously elected, pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferral Plan, to defer settlement until December 15, 2025.
F5
The reported transaction represents the receipt of shares in settlement of fully vested Deferred Stock Units granted on December 15, 2023 in respect of 2023 retainer fees that the reporting person previously elected to receive in stock with settlement deferred, pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferral Plan, until December 15, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.