Transaction #21702 · Form 4 · 0001397187-25-000061

lululemon athletica inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

lululemon athletica inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for lululemon athletica inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,614. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001397187
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,614
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,614
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LULU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
4,614
Conversion / exercise price
206.29
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 15, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs vest in three annual installments of 33%, 33%, and 34% beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service and other applicable vesting provisions under the award agreement.
F2
Each option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service and other applicable vesting provisions under the award agreement.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.