Transaction #2175 · Form 4 · 0001072613-25-000744
EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP · Purchase · Common Stock
EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,000. The filing date is October 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EMPIRE PETROLEUM CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000887396
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 4,000
- Reported price
- 3.75
- Reference value
- 15,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 5,375,015
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 23, 2025, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mulacek Phil E ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001670677
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Empire Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Empire Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.