Transaction #21761 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028135
Beeline Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Beeline Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Beeline Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Beeline Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001534708
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 30,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 70,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Francis Knuettel II ↗
Director
CIK 0001433316
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The grant was exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 by virtue of Rule 16b-3 promulgated thereunder, as it was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. The units shall vest on the earlier of (i) December 16, 2026 or (ii) the delivery of a final report and recommendation by the special committee of the Board of Directors, subject to continued service as a director on the applicable vesting date. The grant of restricted stock units was made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.
- F2
- Includes 40,000 shares of common stock issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units previously granted on October 2, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.