Transaction #21778 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028185

U.S. GoldMining Inc. · Stock award · Stock Options

U.S. GoldMining Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for U.S. GoldMining Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Options on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,000. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001947244
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
9,000
Reported price
9.4
Reference value
84,600
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:57 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

USGO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
9,000
Conversion / exercise price
9.4
Exercise date
June 16, 2027
Expiration date
December 16, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F2
The Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal installments, 25% shall vest 3 months from December 16, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), 25% shall vest 6 months from the Grant Date, 25% shall vest 9 months from the Grant Date, and 25% shall vest 12 months from Grant Date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.