Transaction #21806 · Form 4 · 0001542687-25-000011
Amplitude, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Amplitude, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Amplitude, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Amplitude, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001866692
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 4.19
- Reference value
- 41,900
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 124,906
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 5:29 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Schultz Erica ↗
Director
CIK 0001542687
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2025.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.7200 to $11.1900. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F3
- Includes 14,906 RSUs.
- F4
- The option is early exercisable. 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from December 10, 2020 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.