Transaction #21830 · Form 4 · 0001581760-25-000245
Life360, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common stock
Life360, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Life360, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,930. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Life360, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001581760
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 7,930
- Reported price
- 11.18
- Reference value
- 88,657.4
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 113,386
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 6:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Prober Charles J. ↗
Director
CIK 0001696247
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2025. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is a written, pre-established trading plan that provides for the automatic sale of Company stock pursuant to predetermined criteria. The Reporting Person adopted the plan at a time when they were not aware of any material nonpublic information about the Company.
- F2
- Includes 1,357 restricted stock units previously granted, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
- F3
- The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/2 of the total number of shares on April 1, 2024 and thereafter vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/24th of the total number of shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Remarks
The vesting terms for the stock option reported herein were inadvertently misreported on the Reporting Person's initial Form 3 filed on June 27, 2022, Form 3/A filed on June 29, 2022, and subsequent Forms 4 reporting transactions in the stock option, and have been corrected as of this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.