Transaction #21837 · Form 4 · 0001586894-25-000005

Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,333. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001796280
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
29,333
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
78,869
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 7:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ORIC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.
F2
Includes an aggregate of 2,771 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3
Represents the number of shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.
F4
Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 10,720 shares sold in the price range of $9.0449 to $9.1451 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5
1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2023, December 15, 2024 and December 15, 2025.
F6
1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2024, December 15, 2025 and December 15, 2026.
F7
1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2025, December 15, 2026 and December 15, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.