Transaction #21838 · Form 4 · 0001587738-25-000010
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,448. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001061630
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 14,448
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 76,512
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 6:51 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Marone Anthony F. JR ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001587738
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of restricted class A common stock of the Issuer granted pursuant to the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan.
- F2
- The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on March 12, 2024 and March 6, 2025 to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock awards.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.310 to $20.315, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.