Transaction #21844 · Form 4 · 0001613438-25-000008
SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SoFi Technologies, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 559,716. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SoFi Technologies, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001818874
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 559,716
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,907,622
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 5:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Noto Anthony ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001613438
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement for no consideration.
- F2
- Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of stock-settled RSUs. These shares were not issued to the Reporting Person.
- F3
- Represents the settlement of a portion of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person as disclosed on the Reporting Person's Forms 4 filed on March 28, 2022, March 22, 2023, and March 13, 2024.
- F4
- Represents the settlement of a portion of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person as disclosed on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 12, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.