Transaction #2188 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-248519
SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP · Purchase · SFNC Common Stock
SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP records a purchase involving SFNC Common Stock on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is October 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000090498
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 3,000
- Reported price
- 17.66 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 52,980
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 72,345
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 23, 2025, 2:36 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Garner David W ↗
EVP, Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001351767
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.65 to $17.67 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Simmons First National Corporation ("Simmons"), any security holder of Simmons, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.