Transaction #21882 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-057629
CAVA GROUP, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
CAVA GROUP, INC. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CAVA GROUP, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 47. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CAVA GROUP, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001639438
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 47
- Reported price
- 45.18 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 2,123.46
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 51,190
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bertram Kenneth Robert ↗
CLO & Secretary
CIK 0001645281
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares purchased pursuant to the CAVA Group, Inc. 2023 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3, for the ESPP purchase period of June 16, 2025 through December 14, 2025.
- F2
- In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 12, 2025.
- F3
- Includes unvested restricted stock units.
Remarks
The reporting person states that this filing shall not be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported herein as indirectly owned, and the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.