Transaction #21887 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-057635

Affirm Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Affirm Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Affirm Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,579. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001820953
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,579
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,076
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AFRM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Plan. The RSUs vest in full upon the earlier of December 15, 2026 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service by the Reporting Person as a non-employee director until such earlier date.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.