Transaction #21940 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-057759

AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,359.824. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001069183
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,359.824
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,873.824
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 6:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AXON · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Time-vested restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Axon Enterprise, Inc. Amended and Restated 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. The units vest in four equal installments of 339.956 shares each on March 3, 2028, May 31, 2028, August 31, 2028, and November 30, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.