Transaction #21952 · Form 4 · 0001653811-25-000010
AECOM · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
AECOM · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AECOM records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 36,812. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AECOM
- Company CIK
- 0000868857
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 36,812
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 36,812
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rudd Troy ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director
CIK 0001653811
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units were granted on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on December 15, 2025.
- F2
- Represents annual grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on December 15, 2028, subject to continued service through the vesting date.
- F3
- Represents shares acquired pursuant to AECOM's Performance Earnings Program under the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan.
- F4
- Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units and shares acquired under the Performance Earnings Program.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.