Transaction #21962 · Form 4 · 0001681622-25-000134

Varex Imaging Corp · Stock award · Performance Stock Units

Varex Imaging Corp · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Varex Imaging Corp records a stock award involving Performance Stock Units on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,633. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001681622
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,633
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,633
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VREX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,633
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Varex Imaging common stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria.
F2
On December 10, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted PSU's, the vesting of which is subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The number of shares reported represents the number of PSU's that were earned for fiscal year 2025 as a result of the achievement of such performance criteria during fiscal year 2025. Following the completion of Fiscal Year 2026, the Compensation Committee will certify and approve the total number of PSU's that were earned, and such PSU's will vest subject to the Reporting Person being employed through the vesting date.
F3
On December 10, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted PSU's, the vesting of which is subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The number of shares reported represents the number of PSU's that were earned for fiscal year 2025 as a result of the achievement of such performance criteria during fiscal year 2025. Following the completion of Fiscal Year 2027, the Compensation Committee will certify and approve the total number of PSU's that were earned, and such PSU's will vest subject to the Reporting Person being employed through the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.