Transaction #21966 · Form 4 · 0001681622-25-000136
Varex Imaging Corp · Stock award · Performance Stock Units
Varex Imaging Corp · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Varex Imaging Corp records a stock award involving Performance Stock Units on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,134. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Varex Imaging Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001681622
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,134
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,134
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 4:34 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jonaitis Mark S. ↗
SVP and GM, X-Ray Sources
CIK 0001695264
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 3,134
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Varex Imaging common stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria.
- F2
- On December 10, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted PSU's, the vesting of which is subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The number of shares reported represents the number of PSU's that were earned for fiscal year 2025 as a result of the achievement of such performance criteria during fiscal year 2025. Following the completion of fiscal year 2026, the Compensation Committee will certify and approve the total number of PSU's that were earned, and such PSU's will vest subject to the Reporting Person being employed through the vesting date.
- F3
- On December 10, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted PSU's, the vesting of which is subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The number of shares reported represents the number of PSU's that were earned for fiscal year 2025 as a result of the achievement of such performance criteria during fiscal year 2025. Following the completion of fiscal year 2027, the Compensation Committee will certify and approve the total number of PSU's that were earned, and such PSU's will vest subject to the Reporting Person being employed through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.