Transaction #21979 · Form 4 · 0001695028-25-000008
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,333. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001796280
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 29,333
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 78,868
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 7:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Piscitelli Dominic ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001695028
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.
- F2
- Includes 1,218 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F3
- Represents the number of shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.
- F4
- Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 10,720 shares sold in the price range of $9.0396 to $9.1953 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F5
- 1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2023, December 15, 2024 and December 15, 2025.
- F6
- 1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2024, December 15, 2025 and December 15, 2026.
- F7
- 1/3 of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on each of December 15, 2025, December 15, 2026 and December 15, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.