Transaction #2198 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008726

DANA Inc · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

DANA Inc · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DANA Inc records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,575. The filing date is October 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
DANA Inc
Company CIK
0000026780
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,575
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,575
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 23, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DAN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.01
Underlying quantity
2,575
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
February 11, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit granted represents the right to receive one share of Dana common stock or, at the election of Dana, cash equal to the market value per share. Each restricted stock unit contains dividend equivalent rights.
F2
Restricted stock units granted vest in full on February 11, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.