Transaction #21992 · Form 4 · 0001723099-25-000006

AECOM · Stock award · Common Stock

AECOM · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AECOM records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,334. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
AECOM
Company CIK
0000868857
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
16,334
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
156,565
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ACM · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These restricted stock units were granted on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on December 15, 2025.
F2
Represents annual grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on December 15, 2028, subject to continued service through the vesting date.
F3
Represents shares acquired pursuant to AECOM's Performance Earnings Program under the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan.
F4
Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units and shares acquired under the Performance Earnings Program.
F5
The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2025.
F6
The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.35 to $98.48. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted in this footnote. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.