Transaction #22049 · Form 4 · 0001819928-25-000032

DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,437. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819928
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,437
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
222,416
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DV · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to the DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP), the purchase price per share reported reflects a discount of 15% of the lesser of the share price at the first day of the offering period or the purchase date.
F2
Each restricted stock unit was granted on December 10, 2021. 6.25% of the restricted stock units vested and were settled on March 15, 2022 (the "2022 Vesting Date"), and the remainder of the restricted stock units vest at a rate of 6.25% on each quarterly anniversary of the 2022 Vesting Date.
F3
Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F4
Each restricted stock unit was granted on December 12, 2022. 6.25% of the restricted stock units vested and were settled on March 15, 2023 (the "2023 Vesting Date"), and the remainder of the restricted stock units vest at a rate of 6.25% on each quarterly anniversary of the 2023 Vesting Date.
F5
Each restricted stock unit was granted on December 19, 2023. 6.25% of the restricted stock units vested and were settled on March 15, 2024 (the "2024 Vesting Date"), and the remainder of the restricted stock units vest at a rate of 6.25% on each quarterly anniversary of the 2024 Vesting Date.
F6
Each performance stock unit was granted on December 19, 2023. 41.67% of the earned shares vested and were settled on the 2025 Vesting Date, and the remainder of the earned shares vest at a rate of 8.33% on each quarterly anniversary of the 2025 Vesting Date.
F7
Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units.
F8
Each restricted stock unit was granted on March 13, 2025. 6.25% of the restricted stock units vested and were settled on March 15, 2025 (the "2025 Vesting Date"), and the remainder of the restricted stock units vest at a rate of 6.25% on each quarterly anniversary of the 2025 Vesting Date.
F9
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F10
Performance stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.