Transaction #22068 · Form 4 · 0001842190-25-000003
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,819. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001819790
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,819
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 24,019
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lin Elizabeth Yeu ↗
Chief Medical Officer
CIK 0001842190
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were issued pursuant to settlement of vested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
- F2
- Since the date of the Reporting Person's last report, 9,506 shares previously owned by the Reporting Person's Spouse's Roth IRA were transferred to the Reporting Person's self-directed IRA and are now directly owned.
- F3
- The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
- F4
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
- F5
- RSUs granted on November 4, 2024 in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as Chief Medical Officer. 25% of the RSUs will vest on December 15th of each of 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.