Transaction #22105 · Form 4 · 0001884757-25-000037

Blue Bird Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.0001

Blue Bird Corp · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Blue Bird Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,503. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001589526
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,503
Reported price
12.35
Reference value
43,262.05
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,186
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 3:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BLBD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price resulting from shares sold in multiple transactions on December 17, 2025, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2025, at prices ranging from $51.55 to $51.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Blue Bird Corporation, any security holder of Blue Bird Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
The final tranche of the stock option's three tranches vested on December 12, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.