Transaction #22150 · Form 4 · 0001944048-25-000229

Kenvue Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Kenvue Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kenvue Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,752.06. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001944048
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,752.06
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,456.21
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 5:48 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KVUE · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of Restricted Share Units.
F2
These units correspond 1 for 1 with the Company's common stock.
F3
This award was scheduled to vest in three equal installments on 06/03/2025, 06/03/2026, and 06/03/2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date but the vesting of the portion reflected herein was accelerated from 06/03/2026 in in order to mitigate the adverse impact to the Issuer and the Reporting Person of Section 280G of the Internal Revenue Code in connection with the pending transaction between the Issuer and Kimberly-Clark Corporation ("Section 280G Mitigation").
F4
This award will be subject to clawback in the event it is determined that the Reporting Person would not have ultimately vested in the award notwithstanding the acceleration reflected herein.
F5
Includes shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.
F6
This award was scheduled to vest in three equal installments on 03/10/2026, 03/10/2027, and 03/10/2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date but the vesting of the portion reflected herein was accelerated from 03/10/2026 in connection with the Section 280G Mitigation.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.