Transaction #22178 · Form 4 · 0002006943-25-000005

Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Voting Common Stock

Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Voting Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 235. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001462120
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
235
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,821
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 6:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LOB · NYSELOB-PA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. (the "Company") voting common stock.
F2
The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on December 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F3
The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F4
The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on December 9, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F5
The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F6
The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F7
The RSUs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on August 18, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F8
The shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable yearly in seven installments beginning on February 16, 2017, as follows: 10% of the shares subject to the option vested on each of February 16, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021; 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on each of February 16, 2022 and 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.