Transaction #22215 · Form 4 · 0002059160-25-000004

QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 278. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000081362
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
278
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,075
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KWR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock.
F3
On December 15, 2022, the reporting person was granted 555 time-based restricted stock units, vesting 50% on June 15, 2024 and 50% on December 15, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.