Transaction #22239 · Form 4 · 0002082674-25-000006

WEALTHFRONT CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

WEALTHFRONT CORP · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for WEALTHFRONT CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,687. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001524566
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,687
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
123,056
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 4:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WLTH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction represents the number of shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding liabilities in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
F3
The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the fifteenth calendar day of June, September, December, and March, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on June 15, 2022.
F4
These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
F5
The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the fifteenth calendar day of March, June, September, and December, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on March 15, 2023.
F6
The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the fifteenth calendar day of December, March, June, and September, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on December 15, 2023.
F7
The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the fifteenth calendar day of December, March, June, and September, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on December 15, 2024.
F8
The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the fifteenth calendar day of December, March, June, and September, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche time-vested on December 15, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.