Transaction #22262 · Form 4 · 0000310142-25-000030

SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 414. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000310142
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
414
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,413
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 2:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SXT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Plan, as amended and restated. The shares are restricted for three years following the grant date.
F2
Represents shares held in Issuer's ESOP as of the end of the month immediately preceding this filing.
F3
Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
F4
The award is eligible to vest following a three-year performance period (from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2028) based on applicable performance criteria related to revenue and return on invested capital and other terms and conditions. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount, but the actual number of shares earned will depend on performance and may be more or less than such amount.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.