Transaction #22308 · Form 4 · 0000785557-25-000174

DLH Holdings Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock

DLH Holdings Corp. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DLH Holdings Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 46,708. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000785557
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
46,708
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
609,619
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DLHC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of time-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The award vests in full on September 30, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains in the employment of the Company as of such date.
F2
Includes 52,055 time-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.