Transaction #22318 · Form 4 · 0000858877-25-000214
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,481. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000858877
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,481
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 75,111.137
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 6:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- JOHNSON KRISTINA M ↗
Director
CIK 0001116268
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a stock award which is fully vested on the date of grant.
- F2
- Includes 10,316.137 dividend equivalents accrued on vested deferred restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of Cisco common stock.
- F3
- Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.13 to $77.15. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Remarks
Exhibit 24.1 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.