Transaction #22362 · Form 4 · 0001090009-25-000059

SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001090009
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
35.65
Reference value
356,500
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
117,654
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 1:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SFST · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Sales price of $55.1419 represents weighted average sales price for 30 individual trades.
F2
Stock options vest equally over four years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.