Transaction #22372 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-046071

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Anteris Technologies Global Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,777. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002011514
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
27,777
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
43,635
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 6:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AVR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Held by Citibank, N.A. London as custodian for Mr. Seaberg.
F3
On December 16, 2024, the Reporting Person was contingently granted 83,333 restricted stock units, which vest in approximately equal installments on December 16, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continues service through each vesting date. These restricted stock units were approved by stockholders on December 3, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.