Transaction #22392 · Form 4 · 0001186630-25-000005
PC CONNECTION INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
PC CONNECTION INC · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PC CONNECTION INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,250. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PC CONNECTION INC
- Company CIK
- 0001050377
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,250
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,523,258
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- GALLUP PATRICIA ↗
Chairman & Chief Admin Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001186630
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- These shares are held directly by the David Hall Trust 2003, an irrevocable trust formed under the laws of the State of New Hampshire. Ms. Gallup serves as the sole trustee and is the sole beneficiary of the shares held by the David Hall Trust 2003.
- F4
- These shares are held directly by the North Branch Trust, an irrevocable trust formed under the laws of the State of New Hampshire. Ms. Gallup serves as the sole trustee of the North Branch Trust.
- F5
- These shares are held directly by the Abbott Brook Trust, a grantor retained annuity trust formed under the laws of the State of New Hampshire. The reporting person is the sole trustee of the Abbott Brook Trust.
- F6
- These shares are held directly by the Comack Trust-B, a grantor retained annuity trust formed under the laws of the State of New Hampshire. The reporting person is the sole trustee of the Comack Trust-B.
- F7
- These shares are held directly by the Abbott Brook Trust-B, a grantor retained annuity trust formed under the laws of the State of New Hampshire. The reporting person is the sole trustee of the Abbott Brook Trust-B.
- F8
- The restricted stock units were granted under the PC Connection, Inc. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan on December 16, 2025 and will vest in equal annual installments over a four-year period, with the first 25% of the restricted stock units vesting on December 16, 2026 and an additional 25% vesting on each anniversary thereafter until fully vested.
- F9
- The restricted stock units were granted under the PC Connection, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Stock Incentive Plan on December 17, 2021; 1,250 of the shares vested on December 17, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.