Transaction #22400 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-323744
FTC Solar, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
FTC Solar, Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FTC Solar, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,638. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FTC Solar, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001828161
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,638
- Reported price
- 9.53 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 101,380.14
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 24,205
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 8:00 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Carroll Anthony ↗
Director
CIK 0002100820
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a weighted average purchase price per share for these shares, which were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.400 to $9.655. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.