Transaction #22472 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-325277

Sight Sciences, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Sight Sciences, Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sight Sciences, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,958. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001531177
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
13,958
Reported price
8.308 · See footnotes
Reference value
115,963.064
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,391,922
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 6:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SGHT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $8.12 to $8.40 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Includes (i)1,360,970 shares of Common Stock and (ii) 30,952 restricted stock units which are subject to vesting as previously reported.
F3
These shares of Common Stock are held of record by the 1997 Staffan Encrantz and Margareta Encrantz Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is a trustee of the Trust and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by the Trust for purposes of Rule 13d-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 under the Exchange Act or for any other purpose), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F4
These shares of Common Stock are held of record by Allegro Investment Fund, L.P. ("Allegro Investment Fund"). The Reporting Person is the Chairman and CEO and sole director of Allegro Investment Inc., which is the investment manager of Allegro Investment Fund, and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Allegro Investment Fund for purposes of Rule 13d-3 under the Exchange Act. However, the Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in the shares held by Allegro Investment Fund and disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to all such shares. Accordingly, these shares are being reported in this report voluntarily by the Reporting Person for informational purposes only and shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any such shares for purposes of Section 16 under the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.