Transaction #22527 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010106
TE Connectivity plc · Stock award · Common Shares
TE Connectivity plc · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TE Connectivity plc records a stock award involving Common Shares on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,801. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TE Connectivity plc
- Company CIK
- 0001385157
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 21,801
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 48,655.29
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 10:28 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MITTS HEATH A ↗
EVP & Chief Financial Officer · Director
CIK 0001339142
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- As a result of the certification of the performance results for the three-year performance cycle, the performance conditions of a performance based stock unit award ("PSU") previously granted to the Reporting Person were satisfied on December 16, 2025, and such PSU and dividend equivalent units thereon vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of common shares of the Issuer on such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.