Transaction #22607 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038243

Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Phantom Stock

Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/ · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on December 16, 2025. The quantity was not reported. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001754226
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
Not reported
Reported price
28.95
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
902
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 2:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OBT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
6
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes restricted stock units which vest at a rate of 1/3 per year commencing on December 23, 2023.
F2
Includes restricted stock units which vest at a rate of 1/3 per year commencing on March 11, 2024.
F3
Includes restricted stock units which vest at a rate of 1/3 per year commencing on March 21, 2025.
F4
Includes restricted stock units which vest at a rate of 1/3 per year commencing on March 20, 2026.
F5
Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F6
Represents deemed investments in connection with the Performance-Based SERP. Phantom stock interests under the Performance-Based SERP may be settled in shares of Company stock upon distribution to the reporting person, based on their prior election.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.