Transaction #22614 · Form 4 · 0001453687-25-000144

Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,200. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001453687
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
17,200
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,200
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 5:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RNAC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
17,200
Conversion / exercise price
8.29
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 15, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, which will vest in three equal annual installments following the date of grant so that the underlying shares will be fully vested on December 16, 2028.
F2
This award will vest in 36 equal monthly installments, so that it shall be fully vested on December 16, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.