Transaction #22636 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028404

Nakamoto Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Nakamoto Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nakamoto Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,574,803. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001946573
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,574,803
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,574,803
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 8:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NAKA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that shall time-vest over a four (4) year period, with no vesting during the first twelve (12) months following December 8, 2025 (the "Cliff Period"), and thereafter twenty-five percent (25%) of the RSUs shall vest upon completion of the Cliff Period, with the remaining seventy-five percent (75%) of the RSUs vesting in equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.