Transaction #22650 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028419
Akari Therapeutics Plc · Purchase · Pre-Funded Warrants to purchase ADRs
Akari Therapeutics Plc · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Akari Therapeutics Plc records a purchase involving Pre-Funded Warrants to purchase ADRs on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,745. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Akari Therapeutics Plc
- Company CIK
- 0001541157
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 24,745
- Reported price
- 0.4041 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 9,999.4545
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 24,745
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 9:57 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Farag Kameel D. ↗
Interim CFO
CIK 0002093620
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 24,745
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per Ordinary Share of the Issuer.
- F2
- On December 16, 2025, the Reporting Person acquired (i) unregistered pre-funded warrants to purchase up to 24,745 ADSs (the "PIPE PFWs" and ) and (ii) accompanying Series G Warrants to purchase up to 24,745 ADSs (the "Series G Warrants"), at a combined purchase price of $0.4041 per PIPE PFW and Series G Warrant in a private placement transaction pursuant to an exemption from the registration requirements under Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.
- F3
- The Series G Warrants and the PIPE PFWs shall be exercisable upon shareholder approval, with the Series G Warrants having a five-year term from such approval, and the Private Placement Unregistered Warrants remaining exercisable until fully exercised.
- F4
- The combined purchase price per one PIPE PFW and accompanying PIPE Series G Warrant was $0.4041.
- F5
- Conversion Exercise Price of Security is $0.00001
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.