Transaction #22736 · Form 4 · 0000899751-26-000077
TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC · Stock award · Deferred Compensation Award
TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC records a stock award involving Deferred Compensation Award on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 332,370. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000899751
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 332,370
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 332,370
- Ownership description
- See Footnotes
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 5:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Reitz Paul G ↗
President & CEO
CIK 0001464274
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common stock
- Underlying quantity
- 332,370
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a deferred compensation award granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Titan International, Inc. deferred compensation arrangement, having an initial value of approximately $2.3 million. In connection with the award, the Issuer will contribute approximately 332,370 shares of its common stock to a rabbi trust established to assist the Issuer in satisfying its obligations under the arrangement. Payment of the award will not commence until 2030 and will thereafter be made in accordance with the vesting and payment terms of the arrangement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.